http://conference.math.snu.ac.kr/files/attach/images/1729/1e2aa81b0012f0836302f6cc7fec7dde.jpg
Registration or Abstract Submisson
    Registration Form
Speakers
   Kyunghyun Park (Department of Mathematical sciences, Seoul National University)
   Optimal consumption, portfolio, and life insurance under luxury bequest and inflation risk
   (with Junkee Jeon, Yong Hyun Shin)

   Heejae Han (Department of Mathematics, Seoul National University)
   High Order Faceoffsetting Method for Interface Tracking Problem Using WENO Schemes
   (with Hyeon-uk Kim, Dalhyeon Gwon, Myungjoo Kang)

   Pin Lyu (Mathematics, University of Macau)
   A linearized second-order scheme for nonlinear time fractional Klein-Gordon type equations
   (with Seakweng Vong)

   Juseong Lee (Aerospace Engineering, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
   Time-Expanded Networks for Logistics of the Space Exploration Based on Mixed-Integer Linear Programming
   (with Jaemyung Ahn)

   Jaeyoul Ko (Aerospace Engineering, KAIST)
   UAV Mission Planning in Rechargeable Environment Using Vehicle Routing Problem
   (with Jaemyung Ahn)

   Xu CHEN (Department of Mathematics, University of Macau)
   A Fast Preconditioned Policy Iteration Method for Solving the Tempered Fractional HJB Equation Governing American Options Valuation
   (with Dr. Wenfei Wang, Prof. Siu-Long Lei, Prof. Deng Ding)

   David Santoso Yuwono (Mathematics, Bandung Institute of Technology)
   Non-Linear Inverse Problem of One Dimensional Acoustics
   (with M. Wono Setya Budhi, Yudi Soeharyadi)

   Siu-Long LEI (Mathematics, University of Macau)
   A fast solver for block lower triangular Toeplitz with dense Toeplitz blocks system from time-space fractional differential equations
   (with Yunchi Huang)

   Xiao-Qing Jin (Mathematics, University of Macau)
   Tensor method for solving tensor systems

   Seakweng Vong (Mathematics, University of Macau)
   A finite difference method for boundary value problems of a Caputo fractional differential equation
   (with Pin Lyu, Zhibo Wang)

   Tzyy-Leng Horng (Applied Mathematics, Feng Chia University)
   A simple direct-forcing immersed boundary projection method with prediction-correction for fluid-solid interaction problems
   (with Suh-Yuh Yang, Po-Wen Hsieh, Cheng-Shu You)

   WonJoon Choi (Department of Computational Science and Engineering, Yonsei University)
   FOSLL* approximation for Navier-Stokes equations
   (with Eunjung Lee)

   Yuki Chiba (Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
   $L^∞$ error estimates of discontinuous Galerkin methods for the Poisson equation on a polygonal domain
   (with Norikazu Saito)

   chen, shyan shiou (Department of Mathematics, National Taiwan Normal University)
   Fold-Hopf bifurcation Analysis for a continuum coupled neuron model with delay term

   Suh-Yuh Yang (Department of Mathematics, National Central University, Taiwan)
   A new stabilized linear FEM for solving reaction-convection-diffusion equations with arbitrary magnitudes of reaction and diffusion
   (with Po-Wen Hsieh)

   Swaroop Nandan Bora (Mathematics, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)
   Existence and exponential stability for neutral fractional stochastic partial integro-differential equations with impulses driven by a fractional Brownian motion
   (with Alka Chadda)

   Dongjin Lee ( Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University)
   An eigenvalue problem in electronic structure calculations and its solution by spectrum slicing
   (with Takeo Hoshi, Yuto Miyatake, Tomohiro Sogabe, Shao-Liang Zhang)

   Yeh (Department of Applied Mathematics, National Chiao Tung University)
   Regularity for elliptic equations in fibre-reinforced composites

   Hyesuk Lee (Mathematical Sciences, Clemson University, USA)
   Numerical approximation of non-Newtonian fluid-structure interaction

   Sookkyung Lim (Mathematical Sciences, University of Cincinnati)
   Electro-hydrodynamic effect on DNA dynamics during DNA transport
   (with David Swigon & Yongsam Kim)

   Vu Kim Tuan (Mathematics, University of West Georgia, USA)
   Recovery of the fractional diffusion equation from a single boundary measurement
   (with Amin Boumenir)

   Shih-Feng Shieh (Department of Mathematics, National Taiwan Normal University)
   The dynamics of structure preserving flow and its Application to SDA
   (with Yueh-Cheng Kuo and Wen-Wei Lin)

   Feng-Nan Hwang (Mathematics, National Central University)
   A Full-Space Quasi Lagrange-Newton-Krylov Algorithm for Trajectory Optimization Problems in Space Missons
   (with Hsuan-Hao Wang, Yi-Su Lo, Feng-Tai Hwang)

   Koya Sakakibara (Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
   Numerical conformal mapping based on the dipole simulation method

   Robby Suryadi (Mathematics, Bandung Institute of Technology)
   Solution of Stochastic Heat Equation
   (with Yudi Soeharyadi)

   Fuminori Tatsuoka (Department of Computational Science and Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University)
   A fast and stable Incremental Newton iteration for the matrix pth root
   (with Tomohiro Sogabe, Yuto Miyatake, and Shao-Liang Zhang)

   Heonkyu Ha (Department of Computational Science and Engineering, Yonsei University)
   A Least Squares Approach Using Displacements for Magnetohydrodynamic Equations
   (with Eunjung Lee, Sang Dong Kim)

   Weihui Liu (Department of Mathematics, University of Macau)
   On the inverse of a tensor
   (with Wen Li)

   Xiaomin Pan (Department of Computational Science and Engineering, Yonsei University)
   A Fully Decoupled Monolithic Projection Method For Solving Natural Convection Problems
   (with Kyoungyoun Kim, Changhoon Lee, Jung-Il Choi)

   Soomin Chun (Department of Computational Science and Engineering, Yonsei University)
   Numerical Study of Navier-Stokes Keller-Segel Equations for Chemotatic Bio-convection
   (with Xiaomin Pan, Jung-Il Choi)

   Xiang Sun (Computational Science and Engineering, Yonsei University)
   Application of UQ Analysis with Generalized Polynomial Chaos to Single-sided Natural Ventilation in a Building
   (with Jinsoo Park; Jung-Il Choi; Gwang Hoon Rhee)

   Liu Dongdong (Faculty of Science and Technology, University of Macau (UM))
   The Uniqueness of Multilinear PageRank Vectors
   (with Wen Li, Michael K. Ng and Seak-Weng Vong)

   Roberd Saragih (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Some Problems in Robust Bilinear Control

   Cho, ChienHong (Department of Mathematics, National Chung Cheng University, Chia-Yi, Taiwan)
   Numerical evidence for $L^p$-norms blow-up

   Matthew M. Lin (Mathematics, National Cheng Kung University)
   An accelerated technique to solve one type of discrete-time algebraic Riccati equations
   (with Chun-Yueh Chiang)

   Hung-Yuan Fan (Department of Mathematics, National Taiwan Normal University)
   The Inheritance Properties of Projection Methods for Solving Large-Scale Algebraic Riccati Equations
   (with Liping Zhang and Eric King-wah Chu)

   Yuto Miyatake (Department of Applied Physics, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University)
   On the equivalence between the SOR-type methods and the Itoh--Abe discrete gradient methods
   (with Tomohiro Sogabe, Shao-Liang Zhang)

   Shinya Miyajima (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Iwate University)
   Validated computation for the geometric mean of two matrices

   Elvi Syukrina Erianto (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Numerical Studies of Long Wave Run-up on a Plane Beach
   (with S.R. Pudjaprasetya)

   CHIEN-CHANG YEN (Mathematics, Fu-Jen Catholic University, Taiwan)
   SELF-GRAVITATIONAL FORCE CALCULATION OF INFINITESIMALLY THIN GASEOUS DISKS ON NESTED GRIDS
   (with Hsiang-Hsu Wang and Ronald E. Taam)

   Chin-Tien Wu (Applied Mathematics, National Chiao-Tung University)
   A skew free form reflector design algorithm for uniform illuminance

   Rifky Fauzi (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   The Instability of Viscous Fluid Flow Down an Inclined Open Channel
   (with Leo Hari Wiryanto)

   Lusia Krismiyati Budiasih (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   An Undular Bore on Surface Wave
   (with Leo Hari Wiryanto)

   Tasmi (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   A Mathematical Model of Oil Production with Intermittent Gas Lift Method
   (with Silvya Dewi Rahmawati, Pudjo Sukarno, and Edy Soewono)

   Santu Das (Department of Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur - 721302, India, Postdoctoral Fellow)
   FLEXURAL GRAVITY WAVES IN TWO-LAYER FLUID: BLOCKING AND DEAD WATER ANALOGUE
   (with Trilochan Sahoo and Michael H. Meylan)

   Muhammad Ridwan Reza Nugraha (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Modelling of Oil Propagation in A Long Distance Pipe

   Shinya Miyajima (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Iwate University)
   Fast validated computation for the matrix principal pth root

   JEONGHUN LEE (The Institute for Computational Engineering and Sciences, University of Texas, Austin)
   Locally conservative parameter-robust discretization of poroelasticity

   Farah Kristiani (Mathematics, Parahyangan Catholic University)
   COMPARTMENTAL SIR-SI MODEL WHICH CONSIDER THE O BLOOD-TYPE IN DENGUE DISEASE
   (with Nor Azah Samat)

   Faizal Ade Rahmahuddin Abdullah (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Separating Incident and Reflected Spectra in Wave Flumes with Mangrove
   (with S.R. Pudjaprasetya)

   Peter Chang-Yi Weng (Institute of Statistical Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
   Uncertainty Quantification on Linear Dynamical System
   (with Frederick Kin Hing Phoa)

   Chun-Yueh Chiang (Center for General Education, National Formosa University, Huwei 632, Taiwan.)
   An iterative method for solving the stable subspace of a matrix pencil and its application
   (with Matthew M. Lin)

   Nashrul Millah (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Staggered Scheme of Shallow Water Equation (SWE) for Island Wake Simulations
   (with SR. Pudjaprasetya)

   Livia Owen (Mathematics, Parahyangan Catholic University and Ph.D. Student at Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   SLOW FAST DYNAMICS IN CLASSICAL PREDATOR PREY SYSTEM
   (with Johan Matheus Tuwankotta ( Institut Teknologi Bandung ))

   Ching-Sung Liu (Department of Applied Mathematics, National University of Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung 811, Taiwan, )
   Newton--Noda iteration for finding the Perron pair of an irreducible nonnegative tensor
   (with Chun-Hua Guo and Wen-Wei Lin)

   Leo Wiryanto (Mathematics, Bandung Institute of Technology, )
   WAVES GENERATED BY FLOW PASSING OVER A BUMP

   Shinya Miyajima (Faculty of Science and Engineering, Iwate University)
   Validated solutions to inverse symmetric eigenvalue problems

   Sri Redjeki Pudjaprasetya (Mathematics, Institut Teknologi Bandung)
   Generation of internal waves by strong current over a sill, simulation using two-layer model
   (with I. Magdalena)


Participants
   Takiko Sasaki (Mathematics, Meiji University)
   Min Hyung Cho (Department of Mathematical Sciences, University of Massachusetts Lowell)
   Somkid Amornsamankul (Mathematics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)
   Yongwimon Lenbury (Mathematics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)